Mar 29, 2021 1:59 PM

Sidney Invitational Track Meet - Boys Results

Posted Mar 29, 2021 1:59 PM

By: Dave Collins, Sports Director

Sidney Invitational

March 27, 2021

Boys Results

100 Meters

1. 9, Luke Holly 11.56Sidney

2. 10, Lleyton Valdez 11.62 Cheyenne South

3. 11, Quail Perkins 11.83 Laramie

4. 11, Cameron Zink 11.85 Ogallala

5. 12, Devin Hughes 11.89 Alliance

6. 10, Kaden Jernigan 11.94 McCook

100 Meters Division II

1. 11, Chayton Bynes 11.83 Chadron

2. 10, Matthew Rivera 12.20 Cheyenne South

3. 10, Cameron Leeling 12.42 Sidney

4. 12, Bryce Parvin 12.48 Laramie

5. 10, Tra Rossell 12.53 Gothenburg

6. 10, Bradd Collins 12.62 Chadron

200 Meters

1. 10, Lleyton Valdez 24.81 Cheyenne South

2. 12, Devin Hughes 25.32 Alliance

3. 10, Wes Geiken 25.36 Gothenburg

4. 9, Isak Doty 25.46a= Sidney

5. 12, Brandon Span 25.47= Creek Valley

6. 11, Jackson Russell 25.52 Sidney

200 Meters Division II

1. 11, Jakub Randles 25.09 Cheyenne South

2. 10, Alex Messinger 26.01 McCook

3. 10, Bradd Collins 26.20 Chadron

4. 9, Adyn Meyer 26.40 McCook

5. 10, Dylan Hough 27.12 Chadron

6. 9, Hayden Bennet 27.13 Gering

400 Meters Division I

1. 11, Mitchell Deer 52.64 Sidney

2. 9, Tanner Gartner 55.08 Gering

3. 11, Will Mcrae 55.15 Laramie

4. 12, Devin Hughes 55.57 Alliance

5. 11, Treyson Johnstone 55.71 Sidney

6. 11, Gamo Simental 56.25 Cheyenne South

400 Meters Division II

1. 9, Bodie Livingston 1:00.00 Laramie

2. 10, Cameron Leeling 1:00.09 Sidney

3. 11, Clayton Tanner 1:01.96 Cheyenne South

4. 9, Bert Trevino 1:02.82 Alliance

5. 11, Fletcher Mothershed 1:05.22 Cheyenne South

6. 10, Angel Gomez 1:05.55 Ogallala

800 Meters

1. 11, Daniel Bashtovoi 2:09.39 Sidney

2. 12, William Anderson 2:10.13 Gothenburg

3. 10, Weston Walgren 2:16.34 McCook

4. 11, Meyer Smith 2:19.03 Laramie

5. 11, Carter Ryan 2:19.62 Chadron

6. 11, Russell King 2:19.98 Laramie

800 Meters Division II

1. 12, Tristan Fraley 2:20.51 Laramie

2. 11, Cameron Burns 2:22.13 Laramie

3. 10, Eli Marez 2:26.40 Gering

4. 9, Brayden Andersen 2:28.86 Cheyenne South

5. 10, Isaiah Urman 2:30.31 Gothenburg

6. 9, Aiden Narvais 2:32.17 Gering

1600 Meters

1. 11, Daniel Bashtovoi 4:55.03 Sidney

2. 12, Peyton Seiler 4:57.03 Gering

3. 11, Cameron Brauer 4:57.15 Sidney

4. 12, William Anderson 5:04.23 Gothenburg

5. 12, Kaleb Gissendanner 5:06.02 Cheyenne South

6. 12, Logan Andrews 5:07.15 Gering

1600 Meters Division II

1. 12, Tristan Fraley 5:15.53 Laramie

2. 12, Rhys Smith 5:17.16 Laramie

3. 12,Kent Henry 5:21.46 Laramie

4. 10, Abel Flores 5:48.63 Gothenburg

5. 9, Grant Wells 6:15.33 McCook

6. 12, Aiden Jenkins 6:18.88 Sidney

3200 Meters

1. 12, Peyton Seiler 10:46.48 Gering

2. 9, Dominc Eberle 10:55.32 Laramie

3. 9, Parker Graves 10:56.10 Gothenburg

4. 12, Colby Stockton 10:57.24 Burns

5. 10, Cooper Kaligis 11:01.79 Laramie

6. 9, Grant Cappel 11:39.98 McCook

3200 Meters Division II 

1. 12, Ted Rittle 10:57.24 Laramie

2. 12, Rhys Smith 11:29.79 Laramie

3. 10, Gage Andersen 12:07.40 Gothenburg

4. 12, Don Cushing 14:04.32 Sidney

110m Hurdles

1. 9, Ethan Norris 21.86 Burns

2. 11, Cameron Zink 16.02 Ogallala

3. 12, Connor Hartzler 16.40 Sidney

4. 12, Trever Terrall 17.01 Sidney

5. 12, Gage Stokey 17.18 Ogallala

6. 12, Alec Langan 17.74 McCook

7. 10 Rhett Cullers 18.14 Chadron

110m Hurdles - Division II

1. 9, Ethan Norris 21.86 Burns

2. 9, Jarod Whistler 23.26 Laramie

3. 10, Logan Stockton 24.45 Burns

300m Hurdles

1. 11, Cameron Zink 41.32 Ogallala

2. 12, Connor Hartzler 43.29 Sidney

3. 10, Rhett Cullers 44.22 Chadron

4. 11, Garrett Reece 44.63Chadron

5. 12, Alec Langan 44.71 McCook

6. 10, Malachi Swallow 45.35 Chadron

300m Hurdles - Division II

1. 9, Trey Stevens 48.26 Gothenburg

2. 10, Sean Meints 48.48 Gothenburg

3. 9, Tristan Hoadley 53.65Gering

4. 10, Maxwell Schlothauer 54.86 Gering

5. 9, DeDrick Nichols 57.09 Burns

6. 10, Jarrett Fife 57.10 Cheyenne South

4x100 Relay

1. 46.23 Cheyenne South

2. 46.38 McCook

3. 46.42 Sidney

4. 46.63 Gering

5. 47.30 Gothenburg

6. 49.20 Ogallala

4x100 Relay Division II 

1. 48.01 Sidney

2. 48.53 McCook

3. 48.89 Cheyenne South

4. 49.31 Gering

5. 51.22 Burns

6. 53.89 Ogallala

7. Tra Rossell

4x400 Relay

1. 3:41.43 Gering

2. 3:44.24 Sidney

3. 3:47.07 Chadron

4. 3:47.40 McCook

5. 3:47.96 Gothenburg

6. 3:54.32 Cheyenne South

4x400 Relay Division II

1. 3:58.06 Gothenburg

2. 3:59.71 Gering

3. 4:17.52 Ogallala

4. 4:26.46 Laramie

5. 4:38.62 Cheyenne South

4x800 Relay

1. 8:53.77 Sidney

2. 9:12.80 Laramie

3. 9:26.84 McCook

4. 9:28.08 Cheyenne South

5. 9:33.10 Gering

6. 9:40.80 Alliance

4x800 Relay Division II

1. Gothenburg 10:11.24

2. 10:24.40 Sidney

Shot Put

1. 12, Torrington Ford 50' 6.5 McCook

2. 12, Wade Pollock 49' 4 Burns

3. 11, Isaiah Martinez 43' 9 Alliance

4. 11, Cody Hall 43' 4 Chadron

5. 11, Jarek Anderson 41' 4 Chadron

6. 12, Kaden Vogl 39' 9 Ogallala

Shot Put  Division II 

1. 11, Jesse Stolley 38' 2 Chadron

2. 11, Bo Edmond 35' 3 Ogallala

2. 9, McGuire Rolls 35' 3 Sidney

4. 11, Connor Uhrig 33' 6 Sidney

5. 11, Greyson Guy 33' 3 Ogallala

6. 10, Jose Flores 33' 1 Burns

Discus

1. 12, Isaiah Stoddard 133' 1 McCook

2. 12, Wade Pollock 129' 8 Burns

3. 11, Isaiah Martinez 127' 7 Alliance

4. 12, Kaden Vogl 121' 1 Ogallala

5. 12, Dylan Paschall 119' 8 McCook

6. 12, Isaiah Wiemers 112' 5 McCook

Discus - Division II

1. 12, Colton Donason 101' 7 Ogallala

2. 10, Henry Kennell 97' 5 Chadron

3. 9, Zachary Aguallo 93' 7 Gering

4. 12, Kaidin Mondle 89' 3 Cheyenne South

5. 9, Mitchell Moravec 85' 7 Gering

6. 11, Ryan Fogg 84' 10 Burns

High Jump

1. 11, Sawyer Dickman 6' 4 Sidney

2. 12, Mark Arp 6' 2 McCook

3. 10, Jacob Dowse 6' 0 Sidney

4. 9, John Rose 5' 10 Laramie

5. 12, Ty Stevens 5' 8 McCook

6. 10, Carson Bair 5' 6 Alliance

6. 11, Cody Hape 5' 6 Burns

6. 10 Adam Dugger 5' 6 McCook

6. 12, Trent Davis 5' 6 Gering

6. 9, Jackton Rezac 5' 6 Ogallala

6. 9, Luke Holly 5' 6 Sidney

High Jump Division II

1. 10, Cameron Leeling 5' 8 Sidney

2. 11, Tre Canas 5' 6 Sidney

3. 10, Alex Messinger 5' 4 McCook

4. 9, Evan Mai 5' 2 McCook

4. 10, Matthew Rivera 5' 2 Cheyenne South

5. 9, Trey Stevens 5' 2 Gothenburg

7. 10 Micah Schneider 5' 2 Sidney

Pole Vault

1. 12, Aidan Morris 13' 6 Laramie

2. 11, Branson McDonald 12' 6 McCook

3. 12, Talyn Campbell 12' 6 McCook

4. 12, Keegan Grant 12' 0 Alliance

5. 10, Kaleb Hessler 11' 0 Gering

6. 11, Conor Manlove 10' 6 Burns

Pole Vault Division II

1. 10, Hayden Norgaard 9' 0 McCook

2. 9, Brett Fraker 8' 6 McCook

3. 9, Luke Uhlir 8' 6 Sidney

4. 9, DeDrick Nichols 8' 6 Burns

5. 9, Ethan Norris 8' 0 Burns

6. 12, Justin Christensen 8' 0 Ogallala

Long Jump

1. 10, Mahlon Morris 20' 7.75 Laramie

2. 10, Cameron Leeling 19' 9.25 Sidney

3. 12, Garrett Dodd 19' 6.75 Laramie

4. 12, Kameron Meixner 18' 11.75 McCook

5. 12, Travis Judd 18' 7 Laramie

6. 12, Dylan Beaumont 18' 1.75 McCook

Long Jump Division II

1. 12, Ty Stevens 19' 2 McCook

2. 11, Brendon Gillen 18' 8 McCook

3. 9, Adyn Meyer 17' 11 McCook

4. 12, Bryce Parvin 17' 3 Laramie

5. 10, Austin Roelle 17' 1 Sidney

6. 9, Tyler Spotted Elk 15' 7 Chadron

Triple Jump

1. 10, Mahlon Morris 41' 5 Laramie

2. 10, Adam Dugger 40' 11.5 McCook

3. 11, Sawyer Dickman 40' 6 Sidney

4. 11, Chayton Bynes 40' 2 Chadron

5. 12, Travis Judd 40' 1.75 Laramie

6. 12, Garrett Dodd 38' 10.25 Laramie

Triple Jump Division II

1. 9, Brett Fraker 36' 11 McCook

2. 10, Austin Roelle 34' 6 Sidney

3. 11, James Neel 34' 2 McCook

4. 12, Damien Beatson 33' 8 Sidney

5. 11, Max Daherty 33' 4 Ogallala

6. 10, Noah Baar 33' 0 Ogallala