Mar 29, 2021 2:30 PM

Sidney Invitational Track Meet - Girls Results

Posted Mar 29, 2021 2:30 PM

By: Dave Collins, Sports Director

Sidney Invitational Track Meet

March 27, 2021

100 Meters Division I

1. 12, Caydince Groth 12.84 Cheyenne South

2. 10, Sophia Plugge 13.14 Ogallala

3. 10, Kodi Johnson 13.20 Laramie

4. 12, Bella Rickertsen 13.23 Gothenburg

5. 10, Kynlee Strauser 13.24 Gothenburg

6. 12, Logan Holly 13.43 Sidney

100 Meters Division II

1. 9, Briana Pires 14.17 Laramie

2. 9, Hannah Devlin 14.28 Gothenburg

3. 9, Lauren (Fia) Rasmussen 14.42 Chadron

4. 11, Bailey Craven 14.49 Laramie

5. 9, Kinley Richardson 14.55 Chadron

6. 10, Alisyn Swinney 14.60 Chadron

200 Meters

1. 11, Makayla Kirchner 27.60 Ogallala

2. 10, Sophia Plugge 28.31 Ogallala

3. 10, Kodi Johnson 28.60 Laramie

4. 12, Bella Rickertsen 28.88 Gothenburg

5. 12, Taylor Trumper 28.90 Ogallala

6. 12, Logan Holly 29.14 Sidney

200 Meters Division II

1. 9, Jaelynne Clarke 29.02 Alliance

2. 9, Briana Pires 30.50 Laramie

3. 10, Celeste Whitwer 31.09 Alliance

4. 9, Kinley Richardson 31.29 Chadron

5. 10, Alisyn Swinney 31.65 Chadron

6. 9, Ashlyn Richeson 32.27 Gothenburg

400 Meters

1. 10, Shawna Wilkinson 1:02.79 McCook

2. 11, Darby Downham 1:05.66 Cheyenne South

3. 12, Libby Berryhill 1:06.06 Laramie

4. 12, Paige Guille 1:06.29Cheyenne South

5. 12, Dianna Kollars 1:07.52 Alliance

6. 9, Addie Forry 1:07.9 Laramie

400 Meters Division II

1. 9, Ava Weyers 1:06.5 Gothenburg

2. 9, Eideann Tuttle 1:09.54 Ogallala

3. 10, Braelyn Fowler 1:10.7 Laramie

4. 10, Celeste Whitwer 1:13.17 Alliance

5. 12, Keressa Ojeda 1:20.58 Alliance

6. 9, Abbey Baumgarten 1:20.64 Chadron

800 Meters

1. 9, Addie Forry 2:36.70 Laramie

2. 10, Madison Seiler 2:37.07 Gering

3. 10, Shawna Wilkinson 2:39.99 McCook

4. 12, Layne Burnett 2:41.24 Burns

5. 9, Kyndall Carnahan 2:45.90 Chadron

6. 10, Tayden Kirchner 2:46.27 Ogallala

800 Meters Division II

1. 11, Karalyn Stevens 3:04.01 Sidney

2. 9, Kyra Skiles 3:07.46 Ogallala

3. 10, Madison Herbel 3:13.46 Gering

4. 9, Caylee Mueller 3:20.33 Cheyenne South

5. 10, Sandra Hixon 3:28.20 McCook

6. 9, Abigail Nielson 3:28.56McCook

1600 Meters

1. 10, Madison Seiler 5:41.76 Gering

2. 9, Talissa Tanquary 5:41.78 Sidney

3. 12, Morgan Jaggers 5:46.42 Sidney

4. 9, Lindee Henning 5:49.41 Ogallala

5. 10, Samantha Rodewald 5:57.54 McCook

6. 11, Ilysa Soule 6:05.48 Laramie

1600 Meters Division II

1. 10, Madison Herbel 6:48.71 Gering

2. 9, Maddie Armstrong 6:51.24 Ogallala

3. 12, Nia Meyer 6:53.10 Chadron

4. 10, Aspen Graves 7:01.08 Chadron

5. 10, Maddie Bogus 7:19.16 Gothenburg

6. 9, Kylie Backus 7:21.16 Gering

3200 Meters

1. 11, Emma Gonzales 12:22.05 Burns

2. 10, Samantha Rodewald 12:38.14 McCook

3. 9, Lindee Henning 12:55.30 Ogallala

4. 11, Ilysa Soule 13:16.59 Laramie

5. 9, Lauren Henning 13:55.97 Ogallala

6. 11, Kieran Burns 14:00.43 Laramie

3200 Meters Division II

1. 10,  Aspen Graves 14:30.66 Chadron

100m Hurdles

1. 12, Taylor Gardner 16.43 Laramie

2. 9, Chloe Ahrens 17.55 Sidney

3. 11, Emma Dutton 17.60 McCook

4. 11, Rylee Ward 17.80 Burns

5. 11, Ainsley M Taylor 18.64 McCook

6. 12, Jaden Gipfert 18.75 Burns

100m Hurdles Division II

1. 9, Naila Ford 19.52 Ogallala

2. 9, Logan Hilbers 19.68 Gothenburg

3. 9, Lake McClure 21.16 Ogallala

4. 9, Brooklyn Subjeck 21.50 Sidney

5. 11, Kristin Rasmussen 21.62 Chadron

6. 9, Payton Jehorek 22.13 Ogallala

300m Hurdles  Division I

1. 12, Caydince Groth 48.21 Cheyenne South

2. 9, Chloe Ahrens 50.54 Sidney

3. 11, Emma Dutton 50.94 McCook

4. 10, Emily Gardner 54.41 Laramie

5. 11, Ainsley M Taylor 55.72 McCook

6. 11, Macala Hood 57.20 Alliance

300m Hurdles  Division II

1. 9, Logan Hilbers 56.83 Gothenburg

2. 9, Maci Rutledge 59.06 Chadron

3. 9, Brooklyn Subjeck 59.15 Sidney

4. 9, Naila Ford 1:00.82 Ogallala

5. 11, Kristin Rasmussen 1:03.01 Chadron

6. 12, Mia Pearce 1:03.70 Laramie

4x100 Relay

1. 52.38 Ogallala

2. 53.06 Cheyenne South

3. 54.69 Gothenburg

4. 56.21 Laramie

5. 56.70 McCook

6. 56.97 Alliance

4x100 Relay Division II 

1. 59.25 Alliance

2. 1:02.39 Sidney

3. 1:04.68 Ogallala

4x400 Relay

1. 4:27.85 McCook

2. 4:29.63a Ogallala

3. 4:31.52 Gothenburg

4. 4:32.49 Sidney

5. 4:37.23 Laramie

6. 4:37.83 Chadron

4x400 Relay Division II

1. 4:56.34 Gothenburg

4x800 Relay

1. 10:48.81 Sidney

2. 10:53.33 McCook

3. 11:02.81 Burns

4. 11:27.28 Ogallala

5. 11:38.35 Alliance

6. 11:49.71 Chadron

4x800 Relay Division II

1. 12:32.33 Ogallala

Shot Put

1. 12, Karly Sylvester 39' 10" Sidney

2. 11, Sierra H Kotschwar 37' 8 McCook

3. 12, Reagan Biesecker 35' 7 Sidney

4. 12, Annica Harm 34' 1 Gothenburg

5. 10, Addi Wyatt 33' 8 Gothenburg

6. 12, Olivia Knapp 33' 3 Alliance

Shot Put Division II

1. 10, Brittni Kinne 33' 8 McCook

2. 9, Korina [Kori] Rippen 28' 8 McCook

3. 10, Reese Riddle 27' 6 Sidney

4. 11, Carly Jensen 26' 1 Gothenburg

5. 12, Courtney Berol 25' 11 Ogallala

6. 11, Grace VanBorkum 25' 7 Ogallala

Discus

1. 12, Karly Sylvester 122' 9 Sidney

2. 11, Sierra H Kotschwar 99' 4 McCook

3. 9, Madison Smith 96' 10 Gothenburg

4. 12, Delanie Namuth 93' 6 Sidney

5. 10, Lainey Schmidt 92' 5 McCook

6. 11, Gabby Caskey 91' 3 Ogallala

Discus  Division II

1. 9, Alexis Hanson 87' 2 McCook

2. 9, Addisyn Streeter 76' 0 Gothenburg

3. 10, Adrian Russell-Graves 70' 6 Ogallala

4. 11, Kendall Miller 69' 1 McCook

5. 11, Carly Jensen 65' 1 Gothenburg

6. 10, Kara Waskowiak 65' 0 Gothenburg

High Jump

1. 12, Milan Coggins 5' 2 Ogallala

2. 11, Tatum Bailey 5' 0 Chadron

3. 9, Karsyn Leeling 5' 0 Sidney

4. 9, Marlee Ervin 5' 0 Ogallala

5. 11, Gracen Tuttle 4' 8 Ogallala

5. 9, Grace Pyle 4' 8 Chadron

5. 12, Jane Sylvestre 4' 8 Laramie

High Jump Division II

1. 9, Madison Smith 4' 4 Gothenburg

2. 10, Ellarey Harm 4' 4 Gothenburg

3. 9, Felicia Kastner 4' 2 Cheyenne South

4. 11, Graci C Nelson 4' 0 McCook

Pole Vault

1. 12, Chiara Richeson 9' 0 Gothenburg

2. 11, Brynna Ross 8' 6 Sidney

3. 11, Mischa Yurista 8' 0 Laramie

3. 12, Victoria Mannel 8' 0 Gering

3. 9, Karsyn Leeling 8' 0 Sidney

3. 9, Ashlyn Richeson 8' 0 Gothenburg

Pole Vault Division II

1. 9, Hannah Crow 8' 6 McCook

2. 10, Gracelyn Muggli 6' 6 Gering

3. 10, Emaleigh Rosse 6' 0 Gothenburg

3. 9, Clara Evert 6' 0 Gothenburg

5. 10, Emily Coakley 6' 0 Gering

6. 10, Delaney McDonnell 5' 0 Burns

Long Jump

1. 12, Milan Coggins 16' 6.75 Ogallala

2. 12, Taylor Gardner 16' 1 Laramie

3. 9, Chloe Ahrens 15' 5 Sidney

4. 11, Leyton Schnell 15' 4.25 Alliance

5. 12, Logan Holly 15' 4 Sidney

6. 10, Kenna Montes 15' 3.75 Alliance

Long Jump Division II

1. 9, Grace Wilhelmson 13' 10 McCook

2. 12, Jane Sylvestre 13' 6 Laramie

3. 12, Kaitlyn Schulze 13' 3 Alliance

4. 9, Addisyn Muhr 12' 8 Alliance

5. 12, Mia Pearce 12' 6 Laramie

6. 9, Lake McClure 12' 4 Ogallala

6. 9, Alivia Long 12' 4 Chadron

Triple Jump

1. 12, Taylor Gardner 34' 0 Laramie

2. 12, Jordan Hughes 32' 10.25 Ogallala

3. 11, Tatum Bailey 32' 8.75 Chadron

4. 12, Milan Coggins 31' 11 Ogallala

5. 9, Jaelynne Clarke 31' 3.5 Alliance

6. 10, Jayrah Ngoi 31' 2.5 Chadron

Triple Jump Division II

1. 10, Emily Gardner 32' 3 Laramie

2. 12, Mia Pearce 28' 1 Laramie

3. 10, Dezyrae Hausmann 26' 6 Alliance

4. 9, Shelby Clark 22' 0 Burns

5. 10, Sydney Hunt 18' 5 Burns