Apr 26, 2021 2:00 PM

Chadron Twilight Track Meet - Girls Results

Posted Apr 26, 2021 2:00 PM

Chadron High School Twilight Track Meet

Girls Results

100 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Dalli Anders 13.56 Crawford

2. 12 Julie Skavdahl 13.94 Sioux County

3. 9 Lauren (Fia) Rasmussen 14.07 Chadron

4. 11 Elizabeth Mayer 14.08 Hemingford

5. 9 Kinley Richardson 14.10 Chadron

6. 12 Bailey Scherbarth 14.18 Hay Springs

200 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Jillian Brennan 27.42 Crawford

2. 10 Mia Skinner 27.83 Hay Springs

3. 11 Skylar Edmund 27.99 Sioux County

4. 11 Dalli Anders 28.03 Crawford

5. 12 Elle Ravenscroft 28.20 Cody-Kilgore

6. 9 Aubree Johnson 28.78 Cody-Kilgore

400 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Jillian Brennan 1:01.42 Crawford

2. 10 Mia Skinner 1:03.19 Hay Springs

3. 11 Skylar Edmund 1:04.96 Sioux County

4. 12 Jayla Brehmer 1:05.01 Gordon-Rushville

5. 9 Kyndall Carnahan 1:07.44 Chadron

6. 10 Micaiah Fuller 1:08.53 Chadron

800 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 9 Grace Pyle 2:34.75 Chadron

2. 9 Kyndall Carnahan 2:37.50 Chadron

3. 9 Haley Johnson 2:41.57 Gordon-Rushville

4. 11 Fayth From 2:46.07 Cody-Kilgore

5. 11 Leila Tewahade 2:46.24 Chadron

6. 12 Kodie Rempp 2:46.37 Sioux County

1600 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 9 Britney Klein 6:25.32 Sioux County

2. 9 Tyrah American Horse 6:25.42 Gordon-Rushville

3. 11 Madison Swanson 6:26.40 Crawford

4. 11 Brenna Bostock 6:41.48 Gordon-Rushville

5. 12 Nia Meyer 6:45.35 Chadron

6. 10 Aspen Graves 6:46.9 Chadron

3200 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 9 Halee Wasserburger 13:27.79 Crawford

2. 9 Britney Klein 13:28.80 Sioux County

3. 11 Mackenzie Anderson 13:41.21 Chadron

4. 9 Tyrah American Horse 13:48.73 Gordon-Rushville

5. 9 Ava McKillip 13:51.21 Hay Springs

6. 9 Carlye Kresl 13:57.53 Hemingford

100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Tatum Bailey 18.23 Chadron

2. 11 Kamryn Ash 19.02 Hemingford

3. 10 Jayda From 19.18 Cody-Kilgore

4. 10 Makinley Fuller 19.21 Chadron

5. 9 Brookelynn Warner 19.57 Hemingford

6. 12 Jocelyn Varvel 19.60 Hay Springs

300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - Finals

1. 10 Makinley Fuller 52.32 Chadron

2. 12 Karlee Juhnke 52.45 Sioux County

3. 9 Maci Rutledge 53.77 Chadron

4. 10 Micaiah Fuller 55.24 Chadron

5. 12 Jocelyn Varvel 55.60 Hay Springs

6. 11 Shawna Shadbolt 56.69 Gordon-Rushville

4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals

1. 54.19 Chadron

2. 54.39 Crawford

3. 54.93 Hemingford

4. 59.23 Gordon-Rushville

4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals

1. 4:31.78 Crawford

2. 4:34.84 Chadron

3. 4:41.36 Gordon-Rushville

4. 4:41.39 Sioux County

5. 4:42.05 Hemingford

6. 4:50.76 Hay Springs

4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals

1. 11:07.37 Crawford

2. 11:10.29 Sioux County

3.  11:44.25 Chadron

4. 11:50.48 Gordon-Rushville

Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Elle Ravenscroft 33-05.00 Cody-Kilgore

2. 9 McKinley Grover 31-07.00 Gordon-Rushville

3. 12 Abi Donner 30-05.50 Cody-Kilgore

4. 10 Jayda From 29-06.00 Cody-Kilgore

5. 12 Hannah Lemmon 29-01.00 Crawford

6. 12 Landrie Nelson 28-04.00 Hemingford

Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals

1. 9 McKinley Grover 116-05 Gordon-Rushville

2. 12 Abi Donner 99-10 Cody-Kilgore

3. 12 Landrie Nelson 83-08 Hemingford

4. 10 Sophie Wess 83-07 Chadron

4. 12 Jocelyn Varvel 83-07 Hay Springs

6. 12 Kee Lovell 83-00 Gordon-Rushville

High Jump Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Tatum Bailey 5-00.00 Chadron

2. 9 Aubree Johnson 4-08.00 Cody-Kilgore

3. 9 Grace Pyle 4-06.00 Chadron

4. 11 Kailey Klein 4-06.00 Sioux County

5. 9 Haley Johnson 4-06.00 Gordon-Rushville

6. 10 Jazzy Munyiri 4-06.00 Chadron

Long Jump Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Fayth From 15-01.75 Cody-Kilgore

2. 10 Jayrah Ngoi 15-01.25 Chadron

3. 12 Jayla Brehmer 14-06.00 Gordon-Rushville

4. 11 Natalie Barry 14-02.00 Crawford

5. 11 Skylar Edmund 14-00.50 Sioux County

6. 9 Alivia Long 13-08.50 Chadron

Triple Jump Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Elle Ravenscroft 32-11.25PR Cody-Kilgore

2. 11 Tatum Bailey 32-11.25 Chadron

3. 10 Jayrah Ngoi 32-02.00 Chadron

4. 12 Karlee Juhnke 30-10.75 Sioux County

5. 12 Kodie Rempp 29-03.50 Sioux County

6. 9 Kenli Boeselager 29-00.25 Chadron