Oct 08, 2019 12:59 PM

⛳Scottsbluff wins B-4 Girls District Golf Title; Full state qualifier list

Posted Oct 08, 2019 12:59 PM

B-4 High School District Golf Tournament

Ogallala, NE - Crandell Creek Golf Course

Monday, October 7


Individual Top 10 & State Qualifiers


1. Madilyne Kleich-Schlaepfer (11), Gering, 72


2. Emily Krzyzanowski (10), Scottsbluff, 74


3. Avery Mitchell (12), Gering, 80


4. Anna Kelley (9), Scottsbluff, 81


5. Harley Hiltibrand (12), Ogallala, 82


6. Madeline Pelton (11), Chadron, 86


7. Madeline Ketcham (12), Ogallala, 87


8. Alexandria Thurman-Boswell (12), Gering, 87


9. Danielle Nolde (11), Ogallala, 88


10. Ryanna DeVries (12), Ogallala, 88



Final Team Scores:

Scottsbluff, 335

Gering, 341

Ogallala, 345

Sidney, 412

Alliance, 437

Chadron, 441

McCook, NTS



State Qualifying Teams


Scottsbluff, 335

Coach: Brock Ehler


Emily Krzyzanowski (10), 74

Anna Kelley (9), 81

Carson Hauschild (12), 90

Halle Shaddick (11), 90

Lehla Ehler (10), 95



Gering, 341

Coach: Jessica Boswell


Madilyne Kleich-Schlaepfer (11), 73

Avery Mitchell (12), 80

Alexandria Thurman-Boswell (12), 87

Kelsey Le (12), 101

Tayber Meyer (11), 107



Ogallala, 345

Coach: Kim Mestl


Harley Hiltibrand (12), 82

Madeline Ketcham (12), 87

Danielle Nolde (11), 88

Ryanna DeVries (12), 88

Kaylee Wach (12), 98


Source: NSAA

Continue Reading Panhandle Post
Oct 08, 2019 12:59 PM
🥎: Gering claims B-10 softball sub-district title, waits for district championship match-up Friday

Nebraska High School Sub-District Softball - B-10 Tournament - Gering, NE


First Round - Monday

(1) Gering 2, (4) Chadron 0

(3) Scottsbluff 17, (2) Alliance 13


Elimination Bracket - Monday

Alliance 11, Chadron 10 - Chadron eliminated


Winner's Bracket - Monday

Gering 15, Scottsbluff 5


Elimination Bracket - Tuesday

Scottsbluff 7, Alliance 5 - Alliance eliminated


Championship - Tuesday

Gering 9, Sccttsbluff 6


*Gering is the B-10 Sub-District Champion and will play in a district final on Friday among the other nine sub winners and six wildcard selections.