Dec 17, 2019 3:06 PM

Western Conference names All Conference awards for fall 2019

Posted Dec 17, 2019 3:06 PM

The Western Conference has named its All Conference selections for the fall season of 2019-2020. The following student athletes have been named All Conference.

Softball

Alliance:

Aubrey Garrett, Taylor Manion Jaycee Acosta

Honorable Mention: Brandi Seebohm, Kylie Adams

Chadron:

Madison Hamar, Kennady Stack

Honorable Mention: Bristyn Cummings, Dawn Dunbar

Gering:

Madeline Wiese, Kiana Island, Brylee Dean, Calista Muhr

Honorable Mention: Hannah Splattstoesser, Kelsey Bohnsack

Scottsbluff:

Brady Laucomer, Taylor Klein, Kymber Shallenberger

Honorable Mention: Mariyah Avila, Alex Jones

Volleyball

Alliance:

Jordan Hopp

Honorable Mention: Payton Weber, Billi Alvarado

Chadron:

Shea Bailey, Allie Ferguson, Olivia Reed

Honorable Mention: Anika Burke, Jacey Garrett

Gering:

Zoee Smith, Elli Winkler

Honorable Mention: Macey Boggs, Emily Harrison

Mitchell:

Marjie Schmitt

Honorable Mention: Josie Jenkins, Avery Hobbs

Scottsbluff:

Shelby Bewley, Emma Herman

Honorable Mention: Emma Foote, Izzy Wright

Sidney:

Mattie Johnson, Logan Holly, Nicole Birner

Honorable Mention: Karly Sylvester, Sarah Wamsley

Football

Alliance:

Trevor Dubray, Bradyn Palmer, Erik Folchert, Colter Mann

Honorable Mention: Jesus Acosta, Mario Garza, Collin Schrawyer, Caeson Clarke

Chadron:

Dillan Sayaloune, Cooper Heusman, Sawyer Hagg, Aiden Vaughn

Honorable Mention: Cole Madsen. Trevor Berry, Tallon Craig, Michael Sorenson

Gering:

Garrett Conn, Riley Schanaman

Honorable Mention: Kolton Edders, Adreick Conn, Brady Radzymski, Kaleb Gonzales

Mitchell:

Rylan Aquallo, Justin Chasek, Blake Thyne, Max Palomo

Honorable Mention: Jarrett Hessler, Othaniel Banks, Donte Bellairs, Nick Coley

Scottsbluff:

Sabastian Harsh, Sam Clarkson, Nick Maag, Terrance Mokeac, Creighton Dike, Jacob Krul

Honorable Mention: Jasiya DeOllos, Jack Darnell, Tyler Smith, Trayton Travnicek

Sidney:

Zak Wieser, Eli AHrens

Honorable Mention: Cayden Jobman, Nathan Hofrock, Hayden Hofrock, Zack Burke

Continue Reading Panhandle Post
Dec 17, 2019 3:06 PM
­čĆÇNebraska High School Basketball Scoreboard - Tuesday, December 17

High School Basketball Schedule - Tuesday, December 17

Girls-Boys Doubleheaders

  • Ainsworth 36, Valentine 32 (G)
  • Mullen 49, Bridgeport 41 (G)
  • Chadron 53, Hot Springs, SD 15 (B)
    Chadron 54, Hot Springs, SD 12 (G)
  • Scottsbluff 72, Gering 36 (G)
  • Gordon/Rushville 60, Hyannis 20 (G)
  • Leyton 61, Potter-Dix 51 (B)
    Leyton 51, Potter-Dix 6 (G)
  • Crawford at Minatare - No scored reported
  • North Platte St. Pat's 72, Ogallala 61 (B)
    Ogallala 51, North Platte St. Pat's 34 (G)