Mar 29, 2021 1:45 PM

Scottsbluff Binfield Invite 2021 - Girls Results

Posted Mar 29, 2021 1:45 PM

By: Dave Collins, Sports Director

Scottsbluff Binfield Invite 2021

Friday, March 26

Girls Results

100 Meters

1. 9, Taliah Morris 12.65 Cheyenne East

2. 12, Victoria Bogus 13.65 Scottsbluff

3. 11, Brady Laucomer 13.89 Scottsbluff

4. 10, Maddy Saul 14.08 Lingle-Fort Laramie

5. 10, Madison Still 14.22 Scottsbluff

6. 9, Alyssa Wondercheck 14.53 Torrington

200 Meters

1. 12, Peyton Neff 28.48 North Platte

2. 12, Hailey Boslau 28.91 Torrington

3. 10, Maddy Saul 29.29 Lingle-Fort Laramie

4. 10, Joclynn Niles 29.89 North Platte

5. 10, Layla Robinson 30.01 Cheyenne East

6. 9, Marly Laucomer 30.02 Scottsbluff

400 Meters

1. 9, Paige Horne 1:03.10 Scottsbluff

2. 12, Jenny Porter 1:04.37 Douglas

3. 12, Sera Glass 1:04.81 Torrington

4. 12, Emma Jacobsen 1:05.86 Cheyenne East

4. 12, Jayla Brehmer 1:05.86 Gordon-Rushville

6. 12, Jamisyn Howard 1:08.06 Scottsbluff

800 Meters

1. 10, Sydney Morrell 2:22.20 Cheyenne Central

2. 12, Jenny Porter 2:28.47 Douglas

3. 9, Sydni Sawyer 2:30.79 Cheyenne Central

4. 9, Emma Hofmeister 2:30.96 Cheyenne Central

5. 11, Tyne Stokes 2:34.39 Torrington

6. 9, Haley Johnson 2:45.32 Gordon-Rushville

1600 Meters

1. 10, Sydney Morrell 5:26.97 Cheyenne Central

2. 9, Sydni Sawyer 5:34.19 Cheyenne Central

3. 10, Mikaila Trujillo 5:34.78 Cheyenne East

4. 9, Emma Hofmeister 5:41.24 Cheyenne Central

5. 12, Brooke Holzworth 5:46.15 Scottsbluff

6. 9, Natalie Speckner 6:03.38 Lingle-Fort Laramie

3200 Meters

1. 12, Brooke Holzworth 12:10.9 Scottsbluff

2. 10, Zarah Blaesi 12:39.18 North Platte

3. 9, Gracie Craig 13:28.23 Cheyenne East

4. 10, Emma Smith 14:03.36 Cheyenne East

5. 11, Alexis Hoatson 14:28.41 North Platte

6. 9, Tyrah American Horse 15:01.52 Gordon-Rushville

100m Hurdles

1. 9, Paige Horne 16.10a Scottsbluff

2. 11, Katie Thomson 16.95a Cheyenne Central

3. 11, Reece Halley 18.62 Torrington

4. 9, Meg Imhof 21.40 Scottsbluff

5. 9, Ysabella Scherer 21.8 Scottsbluff

6. 11, M'Lynn Hill 22.96 Lingle-Fort Laramie

300m Hurdles

1. 9, Bradie Schlabs 50.61 Cheyenne East

2. 9, Paige Horne 51.17 Scottsbluff

3. 10, Payton Burda 51.63 Scottsbluff

4. 11, Alleynah Ronnau 55.56 Cheyenne East

5. 11, Kyndra Wiford 57.66 Torrington

6. 9, Meg Imhof 58.17 Scottsbluff

4x100 Relay

1. 55.04 Scottsbluff

2. 59.43 Gordon-Rushville

4x400 Relay

1. 4:31.70a Douglas

2. 4:36.69 Torrington

3. 4:39.84 Scottsbluff

4. 4:47.29 Gordon-Rushville

4x800 Relay

1. 10:52.74 Cheyenne East

2. 11:02.78 Torrington

3. 11:11.60 North Platte

4. 11:36.50 Gordon-Rushville

5. 12:15.10 Scottsbluff

Shot Put

1. 12, Allyson Fertig 38-09.75Douglas

2. 12, Claudia Cobos 34-04.25 North Platte

3. 12, Dakota Lobmeyer 34-03.75 Cheyenne Central

4. 12, Kymber Shallenberger 33-02.75 Scottsbluff

5. 11, Ellie Rankin 31-00.50 North Platte

6. 12, Hailey Marshall 30-04.00 Cheyenne East

Discus

1. 11, Reece Halley 91-05 Torrington

2. 11, Emma Johnson 90-07 Torrington

3. 11, Sierra Allen 89-08 Torrington

4. 9, McKinley Grover 87-04.50 Gordon-Rushville

5. 12, Claudia Cobos 85-06.50 North Platte

6. 12, Kymber Shallenberger 84-04 Scottsbluff

High Jump

1. 12, Kamdynn Townsend 5-05.00 Douglas

2. 10, Sabrina Harsh 5-02.00 Scottsbluff

3. 10, Carly Purdy 4-10.00 North Platte

4. 10, Kylee Tilford 4-10.00 North Platte

4. 10, Madisyn Baillie 4-10.00 Cheyenne Central

6. 12, Emma Jacobsen 4-10.00 Cheyenne East

Long Jump

1. 10, Sabrina Harsh 16-01.00 Scottsbluff

2. 11, Mariyah Avila 15-07.00 Scottsbluff

3. 11, Marissa Morehouse 14-10.75 Torrington

4. 12, Peyton Neff 14-08.00 North Platte

5. 9, Haley Johnson 14-02.75 Gordon-Rushville

6. 10, Leona Brezenski 13-06.50 Scottsbluff

Triple Jump

1. 12, Stephanie Witbrod 35-05.75  Douglas

2. 10 Carly Purdy 34-06.00 North Platte

3. 11 Allison Brummell 34-03.50 Torrington

4. 11 Ava Tompkins 34-01.00 Douglas

5. 11 Brady Laucomer 33-07.00 Scottsbluff

6. 11 Mariyah Avila 33-05.50 Scottsbluff