Apr 11, 2022

T&F Mitchell Invite: Girls Results

Posted Apr 11, 2022 2:22 PM

BY: DAVE COLLINS
Sports Director

MITCHELL INVITE - April 9

Girls Results

1. Sidney 99

2. Chadron 78

3. Gering 67.5

4. Mitchell 49

5. Gordon-Rushville 48

6. Crawford 45

7. Sioux County 41

8. Bayard 39

9. Morrill 24

10. Lingle-Fort Laramie 15

11. Bridgeport 11.5

12. Hemingford 7

100 Meter Dash - Finals

1. 10 Alissa Morales 13.37 Gering

2. 10 Brooklin Hess 13.52 Morrill

3. 12 Dalli Anders 13.57 Crawford

4. 10 Payton Schrotburger 13.58 Sidney

5. 12 Gianni Aguilar 13.59 Gering

6. 11 Jada Schlothauer 13.61 Gering

200 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Gabrielle Fortner 27.33 Sidney

2. 10 Brooklin Hess 27.50 Morrill

3. 12 Dalli Anders 28.05a Crawford

4. 12 Elizabeth Mayer 28.08 Hemingford

5. 11 Cambree Schmaltz 28.16 Bayard

6. 11 Maddy Saul 28.46 Lingle-Fort Laramie

400 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Skylar Edmund 1:03.05Sioux County

2. 10 Talissa Tanquary 1:03.28 Sidney

3. 12 Tatum Bailey 1:04.62 Chadron

4. 11 Kylah Vogel 1:04.91 Crawford

5. 11 Cambree Schmaltz 1:04.93 Bayard

6. 11 Micaiah Fuller 1:05.12 Chadron

800 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 10 Talissa Tanquary 2:31.09 Sidney

2. 10 Haley Johnson 2:32.35 Gordon-Rushville

3. 10 Kyndall Carnahan 2:34.55 Chadron

4. 10 Britney Klein 2:36.66 Sioux County

5. 10 Demi Ferguson 2:40.12 Chadron

6. 10 Kiera Brennan 2:42.49 Crawford

1600 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 10 Kyndall Carnahan 5:49.10 Chadron

2. 10 Tyrah American Horse 5:49.51 Gordon-Rushville

3. 11 Jadyn Scott 5:58.52 Gering

4. 9 Cecilia Barron 6:04.89 Morrill

5. 10 Britney Klein 6:11.06 Sioux County

6. 10 Carlye Kresl 6:15.09 Hemingford

3200 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Madison Seiler 12:06.61 Gering

2. 12 Paityn Homan 13:19.29 Crawford

3. 11 Kierra Miller 13:46.83 Bayard

4. 12 Madison Petersen 13:50.56Gordon-Rushville

5. 9 Madison Ribble 13:52.26 Bridgeport

6. 9 Rylie Barker 14:00.16 Gordon-Rushville

100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Finals

1. 10 Chloe Ahrens 15.96 Sidney

2. 12 Tatum Bailey 16.09 Chadron

3. 12 Trinity Penn 17.67 Mitchell

4. 9 Averielle Sager 17.73 Chadron

5. 9 Jada Kaufman 18.01 Lingle-Fort Laramie

6. 11 Emma Walker 18.15 SR Lingle-Fort Laramie

300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Kylah Vogel 49.80 Crawford

2. 12 Kailey Klein 51.88 Sioux County

3. 9 Averielle Sager 51.97 Chadron

4. 12 Marjie Schmitt 52.29 Mitchell

5. 10 Maci Rutledge 52.45 Chadron

6. 9 Grace Gibson 53.68 Lingle-Fort Laramie

4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals

1.  52.43 Sidney

2. 52.53 Gering

3. 54.54 Mitchell

4. 55.82a Lingle-Fort Laramie

5. 56.90 Morrill

6. 57.66 Bayard

4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals

1. 4:22.87 Sioux County

2. 4:28.05 Gering

3. 4:31.24 Crawford

4. 4:36.27 Mitchell

5. 4:40.50a Lingle-Fort Laramie

6. 4:42.24 Gordon-Rushville

Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals

1. 10 McKinley Grover 33' 11  Gordon-Rushville

2. 11 Caitlyn Blackstone 32' 10 Mitchell

3. 10 Lexi Fiscus 32' 7.5 Bayard

4. 12 Hannah Wasserburger 31' 6  Crawford

5. 12 Hayley Blackstone 31' 4.5 Mitchell

6. 11 Sophie Wess 30' 7.5  Chadron

Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals

1. 10 McKinley Grover 117' 11  Gordon-Rushville

2. 10 Grace Dean 99' 3 Bridgeport

3. 10 Lexi Fiscus 98' 9 Bayard

4. 10 Izzy Spears 88' 0 Lingle-Fort Laramie

5. 10 Isabell Gomez 86' 10  Hemingford

6. 11 Caitlyn Blackstone 84' 8 SR Mitchell

High Jump Varsity - Finals

1. 10 Karsyn Leeling 5' 5 Sidney

2. 9 Gabrielle Moreno 5' 0  Gering

3. 11 Jazzy Munyiri 4' 9 Chadron

4. 12 Kailey Klein 4' 9  Sioux County

5. 10 Grace Pyle 4' 7 Chadron

6. 9 Hannah Krein 4' 7  Sioux County

Pole Vault Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Rheagan Stanley 8' 6  Sidney

2. 9 Alissa Hodsden 8' 0  Mitchell

3. 10 Emma Robbins 7' 6 Mitchell

4. 11 Taya Kappen 7' 6  Bayard

5. 10 Raquel Perez 7' 0 Gering

6. 11 Alexis Hill 7' 0 Bridgeport

Long Jump Varsity - Finals

1. 10 Karsyn Leeling 16' 11.5 Sidney

2. 11 Gabrielle Fortner 16' 3.5 Sidney

3. 10 Joslyn Hopkins 15' 7.75  Bayard

4. 12 Tatum Bailey 15' 6.5  Chadron

5. 12 Skylar Edmund 15' 0.75 Sioux County

6. 9 Deanna Horst 14' 9.5  Sidney

Triple Jump Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Tatum Bailey 34' 11  Chadron

2. 11 Gabrielle Fortner 32' 3 Sidney

3. 10 Joslyn Hopkins 31' 11.5 Bayard

4. 9 Gabrielle Moreno 31' 6 Gering

5. 10 Kyndall Sprague 31' 3.5  Morrill

6. 12 Gianni Aguilar 31' 1  Gering