Apr 27, 2021 1:13 PM

Best in the West Track & Field Meet - Boys Results

Posted Apr 27, 2021 1:13 PM

Best in the West Track & Field Meet - Scottsbluff

Boys Results

100 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Kadin Perez 11.31 Mitchell

2. 12 Anselmo Camacho 11.45 Scottsbluff

2. 12 Rylan Aguallo 11.45 Mitchell

4. 12 Caden Lewis 11.69 Morrill

5. 11 Ransen Wilkins 11.71 Scottsbluff

6. 11 Ryan Clapper 11.73 Southeast

200 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Kadin Perez 22.63 Mitchell

2. 12 Anselmo Camacho 23.10 Scottsbluff

3. 11 Ryan Clapper 23.18 Southeast

4. 11 Ransen Wilkins 23.50 Scottsbluff

5. 12 Brian Turek 23.65 Hemingford

6. 12 Daemon Avilez 23.71 Bayard

400 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Mitchell Deer 51.27 Sidney

2. 10 Jacob Dowse 53.26 Sidney

3. 10 Jace Freeseman 53.43 Gordon-Rushville

4. 12 Lance Isaacs 54.07 Gering

5. 11 Francisco Alvizar 54.40 Mitchell

6. 11 Jackson Russell 54.42 Sidney

800 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Daniel Bashtovoi 1:59.98 Sidney

2. 11 Kyland Fuller 2:01.23 Lingle-Fort Laramie

3. 11 Treyson Johnstone 2:05.04 Sidney

4. 10 Tyson Klein 2:05.68 Scottsbluff

5. 11 Aydan Loya 2:06.88 Torrington

6. 11 Carmelo Ayala 2:08.17 Mitchell

1600 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Daniel Bashtovoi 4:39.00 Sidney

2. 11 Cameron Brauer 4:42.32 Sidney

3. 12 Logan Andrews 4:45.99 Gering

4. 12 Peyton Seiler 4:46.30 Gering

5. 9 Hans Bastron 4:46.98 Scottsbluff

6. 11 Weston Cronk 4:48.85 Torrington

3200 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Peyton Seiler 10:24.52 Gering

2. 12 Colby Stockton 10:41.27 Burns

3. 10 Easton Anderson 10:53.05 Mitchell

4. 12 Alec Garcia 11:01.00 Alliance

5. 12 Michael Christiansen 11:03.89 Garden County

6. 9 Myles Wilson 11:06.89 Lingle-Fort Laramie

110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Jackson Ceplecha 16.58 Scottsbluff

2. 12 Connor Hartzler 16.64 Sidney

3. 10 Rhett Cullers 16.70 Chadron

4. 11 Scout Gamble 16.98 Leyton

5. 12 Trever Terrall 16.99 Sidney

6. 12 Bryce Seier 17.00 Morrill

300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Connor Hartzler 41.34 Sidney

2. 10 Rhett Cullers 42.17 Chadron

3. 11 Garrett Reece 42.61 Chadron

4. 12 Cody Pierce 42.88 Torrington

5. 9 Nolan Spears 44.76 Lingle-Fort Laramie

6. 9 Wyatt Hayward 44.93 Mitchell

4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals

1. 44.29 Mitchell

2.  44.30 Scottsbluff

3. 45.19 Gering

4. 45.39 Burns

5.  45.50 Chadron

6. 45.81a Gordon-Rushville

4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals

1. 3:33.26 Scottsbluff

2. 3:33.48 Gering

3.  3:34.46 Sidney

4. 3:35.21 Burns

5. 3:37.53a Gordon-Rushville

6. 3:40.87 Chadron

4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals

1.  8:36.55 Sidney

2.  8:51.80 Chadron

3.  8:54.15 Garden County

4. 8:54.31 Gering

5. 8:57.82 Scottsbluff

6. 9:03.19 Gordon-Rushville

Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Dylan Molzahn 48-10.50 Niobrara County

2. 12 Nicholas Maag 48-03.25 Scottsbluff

3. 12 Wade Pollock 48-01.50 Burns

4. 11 Isaiah Martinez 48-00.25 Alliance

5. 10 Seth Wilfred 47-11.50 Mitchell

6. 12 Tony Mokeac 47-08.50 Scottsbluff

Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Jasper Caldera 146-03.50 Niobrara County

2. 12 Wade Pollock 144-02.50 Burns

3. 12 Nicholas Maag 140-05 Scottsbluff

4. 10 Seth Wilfred 139-10 Mitchell

5. 12 Isaiah Guerue 132-08.50 Morrill

6. 12 Zackry Henke 131-07 Leyton

High Jump Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Sawyer Dickman 6-05.00 Sidney

2. 12 James Bruner 6-01.00 Scottsbluff

3. 12 Aidan Hull 6-01.00 Torrington

4. 12 Justin Malcom 5-11.00 Guernsey-Sunrise

5. 12 Daemon Avilez 5-11.00 Bayard

6. 10 Cody Hape 5-09.00 Burns

Pole Vault Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Aaron Price 12-04.00 Scottsbluff

2. 10 Jackson Allen 12-04.00 Mitchell

3. 11 Ethan Specht 11-04.00 Hemingford

4. 10 Bryce Hodsden 11-04.00 Mitchell

5. 10 Kaleb Hessler 10-10.00 Gering

6. 12 Keegan Grant 10-10.00 Alliance

Long Jump Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Rylan Aguallo 21-03.00 Mitchell

2. 11 Chayton Bynes 21-01.25 Chadron

3. 11 Dillon Metz 20-05.50 Bridgeport

4. 12 Christian Allen-Van Pelt 20-02.75 Kimball

5. 12 Cooper Hill 20-01.00 Lingle-Fort Laramie

6. 10 Cameron Leeling 19-10.25 Sidney

Triple Jump Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Cole Coss 41-05.00 Garden County

2. 11 Chayton Bynes 40-08.50 Chadron

3. 12 Trent Davis 40-02.50 Gering

4. 11 Jackson Kirkbride 39-08.50 Burns

5. 10 Jayce Wilkinson 39-00.00 Scottsbluff

6. 11 Reed Thompson 38-08.50 Pine Bluffs