May 03, 2021 2:26 AM

Western Conference Track & Field Meet - Girls Results

Posted May 03, 2021 2:26 AM

Western Conference Track & Field Meet - Chadron, NE - May 1

Girls Results

1. Sidney 204

2. Scottsbluff 118

3. Chadron 91

4. Alliance 55

5. Gering 37.5

6. Mitchell 19.5

100 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Logan Holly 13.31 Sidney

2. 12 Victoria Bogus 13.45 Scottsbluff

2. 11 Tatum Bailey 13.45 Chadron

4. 9 Paige Horne 13.64 Scottsbluff

5. 10 Kenna Montes 13.66 Alliance

6. 12 Kaitlyn Schulze 13.67 Alliance

200 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 9 Karsyn Leeling 27.13 Sidney

2. 9 Talissa Tanquary 27.52 Sidney

3. 10 Gabrielle Fortner 27.88 Sidney

4. 12 Victoria Bogus 28.44 Scottsbluff

5. 12 Logan Holly 28.50 Sidney

6. 11 Mariyah Avila 28.80 Scottsbluff

400 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 9 Talissa Tanquary 1:00.40 Sidney

2. 10 Payton Burda 1:00.70 Scottsbluff

3. 12 Dianna Kollars 1:02.20 Alliance

4. 9 Chloe Ahrens 1:03.30 Sidney

5. 9 Demi Ferguson 1:03.50 Chadron

6. 11 Riley Lawrence 1:03.70 Alliance

800 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 9 Talissa Tanquary 2:30.00 Sidney

2. 9 Kyndall Carnahan 2:32.30 Chadron

3. 12 Morgan Jaggers 2:33.00 Sidney

4. 11 Sunny Edens 2:34.30 Scottsbluff

5. 9 Grace Pyle 2:34.60 Chadron

6. 10 Kaylee Charbonneau 2:35.20 Scottsbluff

1600 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Brooke Holzworth 5:38.70 Scottsbluff

2. 9 Talissa Tanquary 5:44.00 Sidney

3. 12 Morgan Jaggers 5:44.30 Sidney

4. 11 Mikayla Seebohm 6:10.20 Alliance

5. 10 Rheo Dykstra 6:25.50 Sidney

6. 10 Madison Herbel 6:30.50 Gering

3200 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 10 Madison Seiler 11:54.70 Gering

2. 9 Jenju Peters 13:57.01 Sidney

3. 11 Mackenzie Anderson 14:00.60 Chadron

4. 11 Lydia Peters 14:08.60 Sidney

5. 10 Emma Witte 14:10.70 Chadron

6. 11 Aliyah Mills 14:37.00 Chadron

100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Finals

1. 9 Paige Horne 16.12 Scottsbluff

2. 9 Chloe Ahrens 16.40 Sidney

3. 11 Tatum Bailey 18.10 Chadron

4. 11 Macala Hood 18.71 Alliance

5. 11 Trinity Penn 18.81 Mitchell

6. 10 Makinley Fuller 18.86 Chadron

300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - Finals

1. 9 Chloe Ahrens 47.60 Sidney

2. 9 Paige Horne 49.60 Scottsbluff

3. 10 Payton Burda 51.60 Scottsbluff

4. 10 Makinley Fuller 52.80 Chadron

5. 11 Marjie Schmitt 53.10 Mitchell

6. 9 Ysabella Scherer 53.20 Scottsbluff

4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals

1. 51.64 Alliance

2. 51.98 Sidney

3. 53.22 Scottsbluff

4. 54.39 Chadron

5. 55.51 Mitchell

4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals

1. 4:14.70 Alliance

2. 4:22.60 Chadron

3. 4:27.90 Scottsbluff

4. 4:40.30 Mitchell

5. 5:09.30 Sidney

4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals

1. 10:32.46 Scottsbluff

2.  10:44.37 Alliance

3. 0:56.41 Gering

4. 11:24.51 Chadron

5. 11:33.76 Sidney

6. 12:12.57 Mitchell

Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Karly Sylvester 40' 5 Sidney

2. 12 Reagan Biesecker 34' 5.5 Sidney

3. 10 Caitlyn Blackstone 32' 7 Mitchell

4. 10 Nickie Todd 31' 11.5 Gering

5. 12 Olivia Knapp 31' 9 Alliance

6. 10 Piper Ryschon 29' 2.5 Scottsbluff

Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Karly Sylvester 124' 6 Sidney

2. 10 Nickie Todd 106' 7 Gering

3. 12 Delanie Namuth 97' 8.5 Sidney

4. 12 Kyndal Paterakis 94' 0 Alliance

5. 11 Miroslava Mendoza 92' 4 Scottsbluff

6. 10 Caitlyn Blackstone 91' 10 Mitchell

High Jump Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Tatum Bailey 5' 1 Chadron

2. 9 Grace Pyle 5' 1 Chadron

3. 9 Karsyn Leeling 4' 9 Sidney

4. 10 Jazzy Munyiri 4' 7 Chadron

5. 9 Jaleigh Kumm 4' 7 Gering

6. 11 Hayley Blackstone 4' 5 Mitchell

Pole Vault Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Brynna Ross 8' 6 Sidney

2. 10 Leah Polk 8' 6 Scottsbluff

3. 12 Victoria Mannel 8' 0 Gering

4. 10 Carlee Todd 8' 0 Scottsbluff

5. 10 Rheagan Stanley 7' 6 Sidney

6. 12 Anna Ossian 7' 0 Gering

6. 9 Emma Robbins 7' 0 Mitchell

Long Jump Varsity - Finals

1. 10 Gabrielle Fortner 16' 5.5 Sidney

2. 9 Karsyn Leeling 16' 4 Sidney

3. 11 Mariyah Avila 16' 0 Scottsbluff

4. 11 Brady Laucomer 15' 10.5 Scottsbluff

5. 10 Jayrah Ngoi 15' 8 Chadron

6. 9 Marly Laucomer 15' 7 Scottsbluff

Triple Jump Varsity - Finals

1. 10 Gabrielle Fortner 33' 9 Sidney

2. 11 Tatum Bailey 33' 5 Chadron

3. 11 Brady Laucomer 32' 8.25 Scottsbluff

4. 10 Jayrah Ngoi 32' 5.5 Chadron

5. 9 Jaelynne Clarke 32' 4.75 Alliance

6. 11 Leyton Schnell 31' 9 Alliance