May 03, 2021 2:16 AM

Western Conference Track & Field Meet - Boys Results

Posted May 03, 2021 2:16 AM

Western Conference Track & Field Meet - Chadron, NE - May 1

Boys Results

1. Sidney 166.5

2. Scottsbluff 115.5

3. Chadron 86

4. Alliance 55

5. Mitchell 40

6. Gering 33

100 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Anselmo Camacho 11.59 Scottsbluff

2. 11 Chayton Bynes 11.74 Chadron

3. 9 Isak Doty 11.90 Sidney

4. 11 Sawyer Dickman 11.91 Sidney

5. 11 Nolan Nagaki 11.92 Alliance

6. 9 Sebastien Boyle 11.95 Scottsbluff

200 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Anselmo Camacho 23.20 Scottsbluff

2. 11 Ransen Wilkins 23.30 Scottsbluff

3. 11 Nolan Nagaki 23.90 Alliance

4. 12 Alexander Galindo Longoria 24.10 Scottsbluff

5. 11 Mitchell Deer 24.30 Sidney

6. 9 Isak Doty 24.40 Sidney

400 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Avery Wicker 52.30 Scottsbluff

2. 11 Mitchell Deer 52.90 Sidney

3. 11 Jackson Russell 54.00PR Sidney

3. 10 Jacob Dowse 54.00 Sidney

5. 12 Devin Hughes 54.10PR Alliance

6. 11 Treyson Johnstone 54.20 Sidney

6. 10 Tyson Klein 54.20 Scottsbluff

800 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Daniel Bashtovoi 2:05.24 Sidney

2. 11 Cameron Brauer 2:05.42 Sidney

3. 11 Treyson Johnstone 2:05.89 Sidney

4. 11 Carter Ryan 2:07.05 Chadron

5. 11 Carmelo Ayala 2:09.05 Mitchell

6. 11 Lucas Moravec 2:11.08 Gering

1600 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Daniel Bashtovoi 4:43.30 Sidney

2. 9 Hans Bastron 4:47.60 Scottsbluff

3. 10 Eli Marez 4:55.90 Gering

4. 12 Benjamin Roberts 5:07.50 Scottsbluff

5. 9 James Adams 5:08.30 Scottsbluff

6. 10 Josiah Anaya 5:14.80 Scottsbluff

3200 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Daniel Bashtovoi 10:42.50 Sidney

2. 12 Peyton Seiler 10:54.60 Gering

3. 12 Alec Garcia 11:38.60 Alliance

4. 10 Gavin Sloan 11:39.00 Chadron

5. 9 Ben Cassatt-Reina 11:47.10 Alliance

6. 9 Travis Cline 11:54.90 Gering

110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals

1. 10 Rhett Cullers 16.30 Chadron

2. 12 Connor Hartzler 16.50 Sidney

3. 11 Garrett Reece 17.10 Chadron

3. 12 Trever Terrall 17.10 Sidney

5. 10 Josiah Mobley 18.10 Scottsbluff

6. 9 Wyatt Hayward 19.40 Mitchell

300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Connor Hartzler 43.10 Sidney

2. 10 Rhett Cullers 44.10 Chadron

3. 11 Garrett Reece 44.70 Chadron

4. 9 Wyatt Hayward 46.60 Mitchell

5. 12 Trever Terrall 47.60 Sidney

6. 10 Josiah Mobley 47.70 Scottsbluff

4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals

1. 44.90 Scottsbluff

2. 45.80 Sidney

3. Nolan Nagaki 46.11 Alliance

4. 46.12 Mitchell

5. J46.40 Chadron

6. 48.00 Gering

4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals

1. 3:39.50 Sidney

2. 3:48.10 Scottsbluff

3. 3:48.80 Alliance

4.  3:50.90 Mitchell

5. 3:52.90 Gering

6. 3:53.60 Chadron

4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals

1. 8:35.69 Sidney

2. 8:37.96 Gering

3. 9:04.56 Scottsbluff

4. 9:14.12 Alliance

5. 10:17.64 Chadron

6. 10:54.59 Mitchell

Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Isaiah Martinez 50' 7.5 Alliance

2. 12 Nicholas Maag 45' 6.5 Scottsbluff

3. 11 Jarek Anderson 45' 2.5 Chadron

4. 11 Cody Hall 43' 10.5 Chadron

5. 10 Seth Wilfred 43' 8 Mitchell

6. 9 Sebastien Boyle 41' 4.5 Scottsbluff

Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals

1. 10 Seth Wilfred 140' 8.25 Mitchell

2. 12 Nicholas Maag 140' 7.5 Scottsbluff

3. 11 Isaiah Martinez 130' 11 Alliance

4. 12 Tony Mokeac 125' 8 Scottsbluff

5. 11 Jarek Anderson 118' 4 Chadron

6. 9 Jeremiah Coley 117' 11 Mitchell

High Jump Varsity - Finals

1. 10 Jacob Dowse 6' 5 Sidney

2. 11 Sawyer Dickman 6' 3 Sidney

3. 12 Francisco Barrios 5' 11 Mitchell

4. 10 Cameron Leeling 5' 11 Sidney

5. 11 Chayton Bynes 5' 7 Chadron

6. 10 Carson Bair 5' 7 Alliance

Pole Vault Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Aaron Price 13' 0 Scottsbluff

2. 10 Jackson Allen 12' 0 Mitchell

3. 10 Bryce Hodsden 11' 6 Mitchell

3. 12 Keegan Grant 11' 6 Alliance

5. 10 Ty Robles 11' 6 Scottsbluff

6. 10 Kaleb Hessler 11' 0 Gering

Long Jump Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Chayton Bynes 20' 0.25 Chadron

2. 10 Cameron Leeling 19' 7.75 Sidney

3. 9 Tanner Gartner 19' 5.75 Gering

4. 12 Rylan Aguallo 19' 4.5 Mitchell

5. 11 Michael Sorenson 19' 3 Chadron

6. 11 Tyrone Shanks 19' 0.25 Scottsbluff

Triple Jump Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Chayton Bynes 41' 4.5 Chadron

2. 11 Sawyer Dickman 39' 4.5 Sidney

3. 10 Jayce Wilkinson 39' 1 Scottsbluff

4. 12 Jaxon Bair 38' 7.75 Alliance

5. 10 Ty Robles 37' 6.75 Scottsbluff

6. 12 Brody Blome 36' 8 Mitchell