By: Dave Collins, Sports Director
Scottsbluff Binfield Invite 2021
Friday, March 26
Boys Results
100 Meters
1. 12, Kymani Sterling 10.91 North Platte
2. 12, Will Monger 11.36 Cheyenne Central
3. 10, Marik Cummings 11.45 Cheyenne East
4. 10, Kolton Tilford 11.60 North Platte
5. 12, Anselmo Camacho 11.70 Scottsbluff
6. 11, Tyrone Shanks 11.89 Scottsbluff
200 Meters
1. 11, Tate Janas 23.26 North Platte
2. 12, Anselmo Camacho 23.38 Scottsbluff
3. 12, Jahmani Sterling 23.53 North Platte
4. 12, Alexander Galindo Longoria 23.82 Scottsbluff
5. 11, Ransen Wilkins 23.83Scottsbluff
6. 10, Brendan Flock 24.04 Torrington
400 Meters
1. 11, Kyland Fuller 54.27 Lingle-Fort Laramie
2. 11, Joseph Vak 54.88a North Platte
3. 11, Ian Garcia 55.13 Cheyenne East
4. 10, Garret Schlabs 55.46 Cheyenne East
5. 12, Nathan Broomfield 55.53Cheyenne Central
6. 10, Hunter Lund 55.86 Scottsbluff
800 Meters
1. 10, Evan Caudy 2:06.02 North Platte
2. 11, Cameryn Spence 2:07.50 Douglas
3. 11, Jacob Frentheway 2:08.83 Cheyenne Central
4. 11, Jason Frentheway 2:09.45 Cheyenne Central
5. 12, Jonah San Miguel 2:12.87 North Platte
6. 10, Toren Rohde 2:13.51 Cheyenne Central
1600 Meters
1. 11, Tristan Knueppel 4:46.12Cheyenne Central
2. 9, Bridger Brokaw 4:48.22Cheyenne Central
3. 10, William Barrington 4:49.75Cheyenne Central
4. 11, Cameryn Spence 4:52.20 Douglas
5. 12, Levi Smith 5:00.52 Cheyenne East
6. 9, Rian Teets 5:04.43 North Platte
3200 Meters
1. 11, Jacob Frentheway 10:15.18Cheyenne Central
2. 11, Jason Frentheway 10:32.02 Cheyenne Central
3. 12, Jonah San Miguel 10:36.59 North Platte
4. 9, Hans Bastron 10:42.28 Scottsbluff
5. 11, Weston Cronk 10:53.95 Torrington
6. 11, Connor Parks 11:01.86 Cheyenne East
110m Hurdles
1. 10, Jude Guevera 17.44 Cheyenne East
2. 12, Jackson Ceplecha 17.49Scottsbluff
3. 11, Kaden Bauersachs 19.07 Douglas
4. 10, Aydon McDonald 19.67 Gordon-Rushville
5. 12, Ethan Mercer 20.58 North Platte
6. 10, Josiah Mobley 21.45 Scottsbluff
300m Hurdles
1. 12, Cody Pierce 43.48 Torrington
2. 12, Cole Marks 45.10 Cheyenne Central
3. 10, Aydon McDonald 47.42 Gordon-Rushville
4. 12, Ethan Mercer 48.00 North Platte
5. 12, Jackson Ceplecha 48.30 Scottsbluff
6. 9, Shawn Basart 50.24 Cheyenne Central
4x100 Relay
1. 43.45 North Platte
2. 45.59 Gordon-Rushville
3. 45.68a Scottsbluff
4. 48.49 Douglas
4x400 Relay
1. 3:41.49 Cheyenne Central
2. 3:43.49 Scottsbluff
3. 3:48.55 Gordon-Rushville
4. 3:49.97 Douglas
5. 3:50.73 Lingle-Fort Laramie
6. 4:01.33 North Platte
4x800 Relay
1. 8:48.83 Cheyenne Central
2. 8:56.77 North Platte
3. 9:15.36 Gordon-Rushville
4. 9:29.56 Cheyenne East
5. 9:44.59 Scottsbluff
6. 10:24.54 Gordon-Rushville
Shot Put
1. 11, Nic Davis 52-10.00 North Platte
2. 12, Nicholas Maag 46-00.00 Scottsbluff
3. 12, Trey Bower 44-05.00 Cheyenne East
4. 12, Kody Micke 42-01.25 Douglas
5. 12, Logan Kusler 40-05.00 Cheyenne East
6. 9, Sebastien Boyle 40-03.00 Scottsbluff
Discus
1. 11, Nic Davis 149-07.50 North Platte
2. 12, Nicholas Maag 143-05.50 Scottsbluff
3. 12, Kody Micke 140-09 Douglas
4. 12, Camron Sutherland 119-04 North Platte
5. 12, Jacob Kohler 116-00 North Platte
6. 11, Ryan Baker 115-08 Torrington
High Jump
1. 12, James Bruner 5-10.00 Scottsbluff
2. 11, Kaden Bauersachs 5-08.00 Douglas
3. 12, Ethan Mercer 5-06.00 North Platte
4. 11, Bryant DeMott 5-04.00 Torrington
4. 10, Ethan Brinkman 5-04.00 Cheyenne East
6. 9, Levi Curtis 5-02.00 Douglas
Long Jump
1. 12, Kaliff Guevara 21-04.25 Cheyenne East
2. 10, Kolton Tilford 21-01.00 North Platte
3. 12, James Bruner 20-04.25 Scottsbluff
4. 9, Drew Jackson 19-10.00 Cheyenne East
5. 12, Chris Kautz 19-08.75 North Platte
6. 11, Donte Koif 19-08.00 North Platte
Long Jump
1. 11, Hayden Heine 17'6 Scottsbluff
2. 10, Riley Ibero 14'8 Scottsbluff
3. 11, Peter Dunmire 8'02.00 Scottsbluff
4. 9, Seth Boyer 3'00.00 Scottsbluff
Triple Jump
1. 12, Cole Marks 38-09.00 Cheyenne Central
1. 12, Elijah Jackson 38-09.00 Gordon-Rushville
3. 10, Ty Robles 38-06.00 Scottsbluff
4. 10, Jayce Wilkinson 38-04.50 Scottsbluff
5. 12, Caden Bogus 37-09.00 Cheyenne Central
6. 11, Kaden Bauersachs 36-11.00 Douglas