Apr 26, 2021 1:27 PM

Chadron Twilight Track Meet: Boys Results

Posted Apr 26, 2021 1:27 PM

Chadron High School Twilight Track Meet Results

Boys

100 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Elijah Jackson 11.62 Gordon-Rushville

2. 12 Brian Turek 11.77 Hemingford

3. 12 Jiesinh Sayaloune 11.85 Chadron

4. 11 Garrett Reece 11.96 Chadron

5. 10 Donovan Fillmore 12.05 Gordon-Rushville

6. 11 Michael Sorenson 12.13 Chadron

200 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Brian Turek 23.39 Hemingford

2. 12 Jiesinh Sayaloune 24.13 Chadron

3. 10 Ellis Livingston 24.78 Gordon-Rushville

4. 12 Charles Twarling 24.87 Hay Springs

5. 11 Logan Daringer 25.26 Gordon-Rushville

6. 10 Dylan Hough 25.54 Chadron

400 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 10 Jace Freeseman 54.40 Gordon-Rushville

2. 12 Elijah Jackson 54.49 Gordon-Rushville

3. 11 Paul Lynch 55.41 Gordon-Rushville

4. 12 Mac Ballard 56.26 Gordon-Rushville

5. 11 Ethan Specht 57.37 Hemingford

6. 10 Dylan Hough 58.73 Chadron

800 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Carter Ryan 2:15.13 Chadron

2. 10 Jace Freeseman 2:18.49 Gordon-Rushville

3. 12 Daniel Wellnitz 2:19.24 Chadron

4. 12 Robert Reina 2:24.81 Gordon-Rushville

5. 9 Kobe Bissonette 2:39.97 Chadron

6. 9 Allan Tullis 2:51.18 Gordon-Rushville

1600 Meters Varsity - Finals 

1. 10 Wes Jacobs 5:31.33 Hay Springs

2. 10 Gregory Johns 5:31.41 Gordon-Rushville

3. 12 Nathan Burch 5:36.04 Chadron

4. 10 Frankie Johns 5:43.37 Gordon-Rushville

5. 10 Zander Rust 5:44.03 Chadron

6. 11 Braden Christopherson 5:51.37 Hemingford

3200 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. 10 Wes Jacobs 11:45.60 Hay Springs

2. 10 Gavin Sloan 11:45.63 Chadron

3. 12 Nathan Burch 11:52.16 Chadron

4. 10 Sage Krebs 12:33.12 Gordon-Rushville

5. 11 Juan Borton 13:21.35 Gordon-Rushville

110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals

1. 10 Rhett Cullers 16.94 Chadron

2. 11 Garrett Reece 17.09 Chadron

3. 10 Aydon McDonald 17.94 Gordon-Rushville

4. 11 William Costello 18.58 Gordon-Rushville

5. 9 Gage Mintken 19.50 Hay Springs

6. 9 Jordyn Anderson 21.3 Hay Springs

300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals

1. 10 Rhett Cullers 43.29 Chadron

2. 11 Garrett Reece 44.07 Chadron

3. 10 Aydon McDonald 45.20 Gordon-Rushville

4. 10 Donovan Fillmore 47.44 Gordon-Rushville

5. 11 Ethan Specht 48.08 Hemingford

6. 9 Gage Mintken 49.27 Hay Springs

4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals

1.   46.74 Chadron

2. 48.62 Hemingford

4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals 

1. 3:41.66 Gordon-Rushville

2. 3:42.34 Chadron

4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals

1. 9:02.42 Chadron

2. 9:09.67 Gordon-Rushville

Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Jarek Anderson 44-11.50 Chadron

2. 11 Cody Hall 44-07.00 Chadron

3. 10 Dylan Naslund 41-07.00 Cody-Kilgore

4. 11 Logan Daringer 38-02.00 Gordon-Rushville

4. 11 Jesse Stolley 38-02.00 Chadron

6. 12 Michael Matt 37-10.50 Chadron

Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals

1. 10 Henry Kennell 126-07 Chadron

2. 12 Kenneth Wyland 125-06 Hemingford

3. 10 Dylan Naslund 125-00 Cody-Kilgore

4. 10 Hunter Wyland 123-03 Hemingford

5. 11 Jarek Anderson 121-00 Chadron

6. 11 Jesse Stolley 119-04 Chadron

High Jump Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Chayton Bynes 6-00.00 Chadron

2. 12 Cadell Brunsch 5-08.00 Hay Springs

3. 11 Paul Lynch 5-02.00 Gordon-Rushville

4. 10 Ellis Livingston 5-02.00 Gordon-Rushville

4. 12 Sam Skadahl 5-02.00 Sioux County

6. 11 William Costello 5-00.00 Gordon-Rushville

Long Jump Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Chayton Bynes 20-10.50 Chadron

2. 12 Charles Twarling 20-00.00 Hay Springs

3. 11 Michael Sorenson 18-00.50 Chadron

4. 12 Cadell Brunsch 17-07.50 Hay Springs

5. 12 Jiesinh Sayaloune 17-06.50 Chadron

6. 9 Tyler Spotted Elk 17-06.50 Chadron

Triple Jump Varsity - Finals

1. 11 Chayton Bynes 41-03.25 Chadron

2. 12 Elijah Jackson 38-04.50 Gordon-Rushville

3. 12 Harley Bayne 36-08.00 Gordon-Rushville

4. 10 Luke Smith 34-10.25 Chadron

5. 9 Jacob Knox 33-06.00 Cody-Kilgore

6. 11 Cassius Fraser 32-11.75 Hay Springs